Friday, February 23, 2024
Advertisementspot_img

CUET UG Result 2023, CUET UG Answer Key 2023 Out, Cut off, counselling

CUET UG Result 2023, CUET UG Answer Key 2023 Out, Cut off, counselling

National Testing Agency, NTA has extended the CUET UG Answer Key 2023 objection window date. The objection window will open today, June 29 and will close on July 1, 2023, instead of June 30. The official notice can be checked at cuet.samarth.ac.in.

CUET UG Answer Key 2023: Objection window date extended till July 1, notice here

The Agency will also release the question papers with recorded responses. The will be available by today evening on the website.

Official Notice Here/ Key pdf

The challenges made by the candidates will be verified by a panel of subject experts. If the challenge of any candidate is found correct, the Answer Key will be revised and applied in the response of all the candidates accordingly. Based on the revised Final Answer Key, the result will be prepared and declared by mid-July 2023.

The processing fees of any challenge is 200/- per question. The payment of the processing fee may be made through, Debit card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Paytm up to July 1, 2023. No challenge will be entertained without receipt of the processing fee. The Challenges will not be accepted through any other medium. For more related details candidates can check the official site of CUET UG.

About CUET (UG) 2023

CUET 2023 – The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the CUET question papers with recorded responses on June 29. NTA has opened the CUET Answer Key challenge on June 29. NTA has extended the CUET answer key objection window till July 1. NTA has issued the CUET answer key 2023 on June 28. The NTA has provided the CUET answer key link to the students on June 29 via online mode. NTA will announce the CUET UG exam result in the first week of July. The National Testing Agency (NTA) has issued the CUET phase 4 2023 admit card for CUET UG 2023 on June 2, 2023 on its official website.

Registered candidates can raise the objections against the CUET UG 2023 answer key by using their login credentials. National Testing Agency conducted the Common University Entrance Test (CUET) UG from May 21 to June 23, except June 3 and 4 . A total of 44 central universities and other universities will be offering admissions to their undergraduate courses on the basis of CUET 2023 scores .

CUET UG 2023 exam was held in online mode as Computer Based Test. CUET 2023 question paper comprise 4 sections and it will be conducted in 13 languages . CUET syllabus can be downloaded from cuet.samarth.ac.in.  Candidates can download the CUET 2023 admit card from the official website by entering the application number and date of birth .

What is CUET?

Common University Entrance Test (CUET) is a national level entrance test conducted by the National Testing Agency (NTA) for undergraduate admissions in 44 central universities and 212 other institutions .  It is mandatory for all candidates to take the CUET UG exam 2023 to get admission in UG programmes in all central and CUET participating universities .

CUET Full Form

Full form of CUET is Common University Entrance Test or CUET is an online entrance test that serves as a common platform for admission to 44 central universities and other universities. The CUET UG entrance test scores will be used for CUET admission to various undergraduate courses. The CUET exam 2023 is conducted in computer-based mode by NTA . we have provided the details regarding CUET full form.

CUET 2023 Exam Details

  • The CUET 2023 exam was held in three slots i.e. morning, afternoon and evening.
  • The CUET paper is MCQ based and has 4 sections .
  • CUET Syllabus 2023 is based on the NCERT syllabus. However sections IA and IB is language based and will test a student on their vocabulary, aptitude and reading skills.
  • Candidates preparing for the CUET exam must practice with the CUET sample papers to understand the exam pattern and the difficulty level.
  • Each participating institute will determine the CUET 2023 Cut off separately. For different courses and categories, the Cut off-score will also vary.
  • The participating universities will prepare merit list for each programme offered based on the scores obtained by applicants in the NTA CUET.

    CUET (UG) – 2022: State/Slot-wise – No of Candidates Appeared

S.NO .STATESLOT 1SLOT 2TOTAL
1ARUNACHAL PRADESH8686871555
2ASSAM7263608213345
3ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS (UT)446362808
4ANDHRA PRADESH220717003907
5BIHAR469473754984496
6CHHATTISGARH8864716216026
7CHANDIGARH (UT)6675617512850
8DAMAN & DIU (UT)8972161
9DELHI9576387891183654
10GUJARAT200616853691
11GOA5949108
12HIMACHAL PRADESH196219563918
13HARYANA234012280546206
14JHARKHAND147081239927107
15JAMMU & KASHMIR6593535111944
16KARNATAKA142112332654
17KERALA13612959623208
18LAKSHADWEEP(UT)415
19LEH & LADAKH(UT)5475331080
20MEGHALAYA333251584
21MANIPUR9017011602
22MADHYA PRADESH307082167752385
23MAHARASHTRA402534847509
24MIZORAM3867131099
25NAGALAND275247522
26ODISHA376634737239
27PUNJAB398935757564
28PUDUCHERRY7506561406
29RAJASTHAN211372091442051
30SIKKIM270233503
31TRIPURA195212963248
32TELANGANA458235168098
33TAMIL NADU524541049349
34UTTARAKHAND136011256826169
35UTTAR PRADESH170727126632297359
36WEST BENGAL12010958921599
37OTHER49453
38OUT-SIDE INDIA384280
TOTAL508179416963925142

CUET Helpline Number 2023

  • CUET National Helpline Number – 1800 572 7348
  • Official website – https://cuet.samarth.ac.in

CUET (UG) 2023 Result

NTA will declare the CUET 2023 result in the first week of July at cuet.samarth.ac.in. In the CUET UG 2023 result, candidates can check their CUET UG scores, which will be used for admission to various participating universities. The CUET UG scores will be released using the ‘equipercentile method’. Through this method, the CUET marks will be normalized.

How to check CUET Result 2023?

  • Visit the official website of CUET.
  • Click on ” Login to view Score Card” tab.
  • The result login window will appear on the screen.
  • Enter the roll number and date of birth in the space provided.
  • Click on the ” Login ” tab.
  • The result will appear on the screen.
  • Download and take multiple printouts of score card.

CUET (UG) 2023 Counselling

After the declaration of result, all the participating universities will start the admission process. The universities will first invite applications from the candidates and then release cut off on the basis of CUET scores. Candidates who clears the cut-off will be called for counselling round, wherein all the documents will be verified and candidates have to pay the admission fee to lock their seats.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Channel Join Now
KSA Web Desk
KSA Web Deskhttps://kashmirstudentalerts.com
Stay Updated, Stay Simple: Get the Latest News with Ease at Kashmir Student Alerts
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Trending